PRIVACY POLICY

BLUEVER is a brand owned by Success Way Asia Pacific Limited.

Success Way Asia Pacific Limited is committed to safeguarding the privacy of customers in accordance to the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong. When you register the product and online shopping, the information provided is automatically submitted to Success Way. All personal data are used for Success Way internal use only. Periodically, we send out newsletter to keep you abreast of new products, special offers and other special promotions at Success Way. If you do not agree with this policy, you can refuse to provide such information. It may render us unable to handle any service request you are making.

Types of Personal Information Collected

We collect your personal data and other information when you make an online purchase, use or register our products and services, take part in campaigns or research or interact with us. This includes, name, gender, e-mail address, mailing address and contact number. Any information that we collect will be used for internal use only, and will not be disclosed outside Success Way in any way that identify you.

Use of Personal Information Collected

We collect your personal data and other information when you make an online purchase, use or register our products and services, take part in campaigns or research or interact with us. This includes, name, gender, e-mail address, mailing address and contact number. Any information that we collect will be used for internal use only, and will not be disclosed outside Success Way in any way that identify you.

Use of Personal Information Collected

We aim to serve you the best and customize the related services to you by collecting your personal information. We keep track of your purchase records and monitor site usage to help us improve our services. All information, sales figure and statistics collected from our customers are only for our internal use only. We may use this information to notify you about new product, special offers and other special promotions in accordance with the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

Information Security

Who will have access to the information? When you provide your personal information to us, only authorized Success Way staff have access right to retrieve your personal information for carrying out their job duties. No business partners and other third parties are allowed to access to your personal data. Always remember to sign out of your account and close your browser window when you have finished your work.

If you have any questions, or update your personal information you have provided to us, or change preferences as to how to receive our promotional news, you can always send us e-mail via info@successwayasia.com.

BLUEVER logo is a trademark of Success Way Asia Pacific Limited.

© 2020 Success Way Asia Pacific Limited. All Right Reserved.  

  • Facebook